Privacy Policy

DE ANTONIO YACHTS, S.L. informs users of the website about its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website. In this sense, DE ANTONIO YACHTS, S.L. guarantees compliance with current legislation on personal data protection, in the new data protection REGULATION. The use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

 

Collection, purpose, and processing of data: DE ANTONIO YACHTS, S.L. must inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that may be carried out, either by sending an email or by filling out the forms included in the website. In this sense, DE ANTONIO YACHTS, S.L. will be considered responsible for the data collected by the means described above. In turn DE ANTONIO YACHTS, S.L. informs users that the purpose of the processing of the data collected includes: The attention of requests made by users, the inclusion in the contact agenda, the provision of services, and the management of the business relationship. The operations, management, and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that make possible the collection, storage, modification, transfer, and other actions on personal data, have the consideration of personal data processing. All personal data collected through the DE ANTONIO YACHTS, S.L. website, and therefore considered as personal data processing, will be included in the files declared before the Spanish Data Protection Agency by DE ANTONIO YACHTS, S.L.

 

Communication of information to third parties: DE ANTONIO YACHTS, S.L. informs users that their data will not be transferred to third party organizations, with the exception that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when DE ANTONIO YACHTS, S.L. has the express consent of the user.

 

Users' rights: The new GENERAL REGULATION on data protection grants interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their data. Insofar as the user's data is processed by DE ANTONIO YACHTS, S.L. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition following the provisions of the current legal regulations on personal data protection. To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must write to the following address: DE ANTONIO YACHTS, S.L. located at C/ AVENIR Nº 8, LOCAL 1, 08006 BARCELONA, SPAIN.

 

Such communication must reflect the following information: The name and surname of the user, the request, address, and supporting data. The exercise of rights must be carried out by the user himself. However, they may be executed by an authorized person as a legal representative of the authorized person. In this case, documentation must be provided to prove this representation of the interested party.